Privacy Policy for website visitors

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, in relation to the processing of personal data of users / visitors of this website.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 D. Decree 196/03 – Code for the protection of personal data – to whoever is connecting to the corporate website of Tusci Car Service di Alessandro Sadini. and benefit from its services starting from web. The following information applies only to the websites mentioned above and not to other websites which may be accessed through links.
The site is owned and operated by Tusci Car Service di Alessandro Sadini.,, (). Tusci Car Service di Alessandro Sadini guarantees the observance of the legislation on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03).

Privacy Policy for website visitors

Types of personal data and purpose of
1) Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

2) Data provided spontaneously by users / visitors

If users / visitors connecting to this website send their personal information to access certain services or to make requests through e-mail, this means the acquisition by Tusci Car Service di Alessandro Sadini of the sender and / or other Any personal data that will be used exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service.
The personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the disclosure is necessary to comply with the demands of the users / visitors themselves.

3) Cookies

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.
The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient website.
The SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Place of data processing

Apart from that specified for navigation data, web users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can only lead to the impossibility to obtain what required.

Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of the sites listed above, take place at the company’s headquarters in, () the data controller and / or at the office of the hosting company and / or management of the website and are only handled by technical staff of ’Office of the processor, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.

The owner of data treatment

The holder of personal data is Tusci Car Service di Alessandro Sadini, located in (). You can find an updated version of this document and the updated list of data processors, speaking directly to the owner or person indicated above.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03)
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to the data controller at the address listed above.